Priority of documents processing  The loan documents of customers possessing Prime Package (or applying for Prime Package) are accepted, reviewed and processed by all the Bank’s subdivision on a priority basis over document circularization of other products.
1. The period for formalization of contracts by the back office – half business day upon receipt of full package of adequately prepared documents (in scanned copies) required for execution of the transaction.
2. The contracts are prepared by the back office and sent to the Prime Office in PDF format for signing by the customer, PB Manager/Manager substitute
3. The signed contracts are scanned and sent to back office within 1 business day for crediting the loan amount on the customers’ account.
4. The original of the loan case is maintained in PB in the customers’ dossier.
The credit line process on Visa Infinite card in stated in the Chapter 5 of Methodological guidelines of Serving Prime Package customers.
Insurance is made by the Bank exclusively in Bank-accredited companies for the period of 1 (one) year for the loan balance amount. Each subsequent year the insurance is extended by 1 (one) year for the actual loan debt amount. For the last year insurance is made for the remaining loan amount.
Additional terms
Moratorium for repetitive application is not applied to any of the products.
The terms and processes not mentioned in this document correspond to the existing/operating products.
The credit line with deposit pledge is provided on Visa Infinite card with grace period.
Other products are provided in accordance with standard terms, if preferential terms under Prime Package are not approved separately by respective authorized person.
The documents received before 14.00 pm are processed until the closure of business day. The documents received after 14.00 pm are processed until 12.00 am of the next business day.